Sale!

Ecclesfield Wall Hugging Riser Recliner

From: £1,020.00 VAT ExemptWAS: £1,080.00 ex vat £1,296.00 INC VAT

A single motor wall hugging armchair with a waterfall backrest. Available in 5 colours. 25 stone weight capacity.

Description

The Ecclesfield Wall Hugging Rise and Recliner Chair in a Chenille material is a stylish addition to any living room. The Ecclesfield offers superior comfort and features both lift and recline action. Each chair has a waterfall pillow back design and a wealth of features including detachable arm and headrest covers for easy cleaning, side pockets for storing remote controls and magazines, castors for easy movement and an easy to use 2 button handset. The Ecclesfield Chair has a high quality OKIN single motor drive system. The chair is fully certified to British Standards and has a wall hugger feature (4″” minimum from wall). The chair can be split for ease of movement and has a maximum user weight limit of 160kg. / 25 stone.

Riser key Features
Lift and Recline action
Wall Hugger (4 inch minimum from wall)
OKIN motor drive system (single)
Available in 5 colours
Maximum User Weight Limit 160kg (25 stone)
Also available in a PU (leatherette) material

For help and advice please call 02382 180 231 or email enquiries@wessexhealthcare.co.uk

Care chair specification

Product Dimensions (mm)1120x900x8701120x900x8701120x900x8701120x900x870
Net weight (kg)64646464
ColourBlueBrownOatMink
MaterialChenilleChenilleChenilleChenille
Maximum User Weight (kg)160160160160
Maximum User Weight (stones)25252525
Overall Depth (mm)870870870870
Overall Height (mm)1120-14201120-14201120-14201120-1420
Overall Width (mm)900900900900
Seat Depth (mm)510510510510
Seat Height (mm)510510510510
Seat Width (mm)500500500500
VG700R
Product Dimensions (mm)1120x900x870
Net weight (kg)64
ColourRed
MaterialChenille
Maximum User Weight (kg)160
Maximum User Weight (stones)25
Overall Depth (mm)870
Overall Height (mm)1120-1420
Overall Width (mm)900
Seat Depth (mm)510
Seat Height (mm)510
Seat Width (mm)500

Delivery Options

Our Standard Box Delivery
If you are happy with your choice of riser recliner and don’t feel that you need someone to go through it all with you; You can choose our “standard box delivery”. With the free standard delivery option, you will still have the care chair delivered to your door but it will be sent by one of our carriers. You will need to be able to un-box the product yourself and dispose of the packaging. The majority of our scooters arrive on a pallet, so you will have to dispose of that as well. We are available on the telephone to help you.

Assisted Delivery
Our mobility scooters are available with an “ Assisted Delivery”. This means that your new riser recliner will be delivered to your door. The delivery person will assemble it and show you how to use it. They will show you how to store it and how to charge it when required. Our staff will ensure that you are entirely comfortable with your mobility product before they leave and they will even take the packaging away. The cost for this service is £95.00 (This service is available for Mainland UK only)

Returns policy
If you have chosen our free standard delivery option we hope that you will be pleased with your new riser chair. However, if for any reason you wish to return your product to us you can do so within fourteen days as per the distance selling regulations. The product should be in “as new” condition and in its original packaging. For a full explanation on the distance selling regulations please click this link Distance selling regulations or call us on 02382 180231 and we will be pleased to help you.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ecclesfield Wall Hugging Riser Recliner”

Related Products

Coronavirus

We are now fully open and Functioning according to Covid 19 regulations. We can supply you a mask, hand gel and we keep a social distance while discussing your requirement. All equipment has been sanitised so you may try it out.– Please use our contact no. and email for free advice and information.

Deliveries are still ongoing although there may be a little some delay with some items. Please telephone or email us with your order and delivery details.

Free delivery on website orders over £100.00 – Council and NHS purchase orders accepted.