Chelsfield High Back Chair – Hire

The Chelsfield Height Adjustable Chair is designed to offer ergonomic comfort and longevity of service. Available in 4 wipe down covers. Height adjustable. Maximum ser weight 205 kg / 32 stone.

Short term hire rates Minimum rental is one week
 Week 1 £ 25.00
 Week 2 to 12 £ 20.00
 Week 13 + £  10.00
 Long term contract Please enquire

Please supply your address, a contact no and email address

Where in the property is the equipment going to be placed

Description

The Chelsfield Height Adjustable Chair is designed to offer comfort and longevity of service, as it is simple to maintain and clean for reissue. The back of the Chelsfield Chair is ergonomically shaped for improved lumbar support and has a high back to offer head support and side head supports for comfort. The frame is epoxy polymer coated and the arms are manufactured from polyurethane foam. With fire retardant upholstery and height adjustable legs, this sturdy, wipe-clean chair is an attractive and long-lasting piece of furniture. The upholstery is now available in a range of colours to suit both modern and traditional interiors.

Comfortable seating with lateral movement to suit the individual user
Specially designed legs to reduce tilt when transferring
High back for head support
Easy clean tubular metal frame
Simple height adjustment using ‘e’ clips
Fire retardant upholster

Specification

VG810VG810BVG810CVG810G
Product Dimensions (mm)1100x510x5601100x510x560110x510x5601100x510x560
Net weight (kg)13.2513.7513.750
ColourBrownBlueCreamGreen
Maximum User Weight (kg)140140140140
Maximum User Weight (stones)22222222
Overall Height (mm)1150-12701150-12701150-12701150-1270
Seat Depth (mm)450450450450
Seat Height (mm)450-570450-570450-570450-570
Seat Width (mm)480480480480

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Chelsfield High Back Chair – Hire”

Related Products

Coronavirus

We are now fully open and Functioning according to Covid 19 regulations. We can supply you a mask, hand gel and we keep a social distance while discussing your requirement. All equipment has been sanitised so you may try it out.– Please use our contact no. and email for free advice and information.

Deliveries are still ongoing although there may be a little some delay with some items. Please telephone or email us with your order and delivery details.

Free delivery on website orders over £100.00 – Council and NHS purchase orders accepted.