Sale!

Longfield Lounge Chair

£234.00 VAT ExemptWAS: £247.50 ex vat £297.00 INC VAT

The Longfield height adjustable Lounge Chair. Height adjustable to suit the majority of the users. High back for head support. Ergonomic shape for added lumbar support. Maximum User Weight Limit 140kg (22 stone). Available in flatpack and built.

Description

The Longfield height adjustable Lounge Chair is designed to offer comfort and longevity of service, being simple to maintain and clean for reissue. The Longfield height adjustable Lounge Chair is designed to offer comfort and longevity of service, being simple to maintain and clean for reissue. The back of the Longfield Chair is ergonomically shaped for improved lumbar support, with a high back to offer head support. The frame of this comfortable chair is polymer coated and the arms are manufactured from polyurethane foam. The upholstery is now available in a range of colours to suit both modern and traditional interiors.

Aids good posture for patients recovering from surgery
Height adjustable to suit the majority of the users
High back for head support
Ergonomic shape for added lumbar support
Maximum User Weight Limit 140kg (22 stone)

Also available in flatpack

Specification

VG808VG808BVG808CVG808cVG808G
Product Dimensions (mm)1110x570x7001110x570x7001110x570x7001110x570x700
Net weight (kg)13.513.513.50
ColourBrownBlueCreamGreen
Height from Seat to Top of Back (mm)690690690690
Maximum User Weight (kg)140140140140
Maximum User Weight (stones)22222222
Seat Depth (mm)450450450450
Seat Height (mm)400-530400-530400-530400-530
Seat Width (mm)480480480480
VG808SD  (flat pack)
Product Dimensions (mm)1110x570x700
Net weight (kg)13.5
ColourBrown
Height from Seat to Top of Back (mm)690
Maximum User Weight (kg)140
Maximum User Weight (stones)22
Seat Depth (mm)450
Seat Height (mm)400-530
Seat Width (mm)480

Delivery Options

Our Standard Box Delivery is Free. 3/5 days delivery time subject to availability
Once you have chosen your riser recliner and don’t feel that you need someone to go through it all with you; You can choose our free “standard box delivery” option. Your new chair will be delivered to your door but it will be sent by one of our carriers. You will need to be able to un-box the product yourself and dispose of the packaging. The majority of our chairs arrive on a pallet, so you will have to dispose of that as well. We are available on the telephone to help you if needed.

Next day delivery + £72 – Terms as above

Assisted Delivery + £95
Our riser recliners are available with an “ Assisted Delivery”. This means that your new chair will be delivered to your door. The delivery person will assemble it and show you how to use it. They will show you how to store it and how to charge it when required. Our staff will ensure that you are entirely comfortable with your mobility product before they leave and they will even take the packaging away. The cost for this service is £95.00 (This service is available for Mainland UK only)

Returns policy
If you have chosen our free standard delivery option we hope that you will be pleased with your new riser recliner. However, if for any reason you wish to return your product to us you can do so within fourteen days as per the distance selling regulations. The product should be in “as new” condition and in its original packaging. For a full explanation on the distance selling regulations please click this link Distance selling regulations or call us on 02382 180231 and we will be pleased to help you.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Longfield Lounge Chair”

Related Products

Coronavirus

We are now fully open and Functioning according to Covid 19 regulations. We can supply you a mask, hand gel and we keep a social distance while discussing your requirement. All equipment has been sanitised so you may try it out.– Please use our contact no. and email for free advice and information.

Deliveries are still ongoing although there may be a little some delay with some items. Please telephone or email us with your order and delivery details.

Free delivery on website orders over £100.00 – Council and NHS purchase orders accepted.