Sale!

Chelsfield High Back Care Chair

From: £270.00 VAT ExemptWAS: £292.50 ex vat £351.00 INC VAT

The Chelsfield Height Adjustable Chair is designed to offer ergonomic comfort and longevity of service. Available in 4 wipe down covers.
Height adjustable. Maximum ser weight 140 kg / 22 stone.

Description

The Chelsfield Height Adjustable Care Chair is designed to offer comfort and longevity of service, as it is simple to maintain and clean for reissue.
The back of the Chelsfield High Back Chair is ergonomically shaped for improved lumbar support and has a high back to offer head support and side head supports for comfort.
The frame is epoxy polymer coated and the arms are manufactured from polyurethane foam.
With fire retardant upholstery and height adjustable legs, this sturdy, wipe-clean chair is an attractive and long-lasting piece of furniture.
The upholstery is now available in a range of colours to suit both modern and traditional interiors.

Key Features
Comfortable seating with lateral movement to suit the individual user
Specially designed legs to reduce tilt when transferring
22 stone weight capacity
High back for head support
Easy clean tubular metal frame
Simple height adjustment using ‘e’ clips
Fire retardant upholster

Care Chair Specification

VG810VG810BVG810CVG810G
Product Dimensions (mm)1100x510x5601100x510x560110x510x5601100x510x560
Net weight (kg)13.2513.7513.750
ColourBrownBlueCreamGreen
Maximum User Weight (kg)140140140140
Maximum User Weight (stones)22222222
Overall Height (mm)1150-12701150-12701150-12701150-1270
Seat Depth (mm)450450450450
Seat Height (mm)450-570450-570450-570450-570
Seat Width (mm)480480480480

Delivery Options

Our Standard Box Delivery is Free. 3/5 days delivery time subject to availability
Once you have chosen your care chair and don’t feel that you need someone to go through it all with you; You can choose our free “standard box delivery” option. Your new chair will be delivered to your door but it will be sent by one of our carriers. You will need to be able to un-box the product yourself and dispose of the packaging. The majority of our chairs arrive on a pallet, so you will have to dispose of that as well. We are available on the telephone to help you if needed.

Next day delivery + £72 – Terms as above

Assisted Delivery + £95
Our riser recliners are available with an “ Assisted Delivery”. This means that your new care chair will be delivered to your door. The delivery person will assemble it and show you how to use it. They will show you how to store it and how to charge it when required. Our staff will ensure that you are entirely comfortable with your mobility product before they leave and they will even take the packaging away. The cost for this service is £95.00 (This service is available for Mainland UK only)

Returns policy
If you have chosen our free standard delivery option we hope that you will be pleased with your new care chair However, if for any reason you wish to return your product to us you can do so within fourteen days as per the distance selling regulations. The product should be in “as new” condition and in its original packaging. For a full explanation on the distance selling regulations please click this link Distance selling regulations or call us on 02382 180231 and we will be pleased to help you.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Chelsfield High Back Care Chair”

Related Products

Coronavirus

We are now fully open and Functioning according to Covid 19 regulations. We can supply you a mask, hand gel and we keep a social distance while discussing your requirement. All equipment has been sanitised so you may try it out.– Please use our contact no. and email for free advice and information.

Deliveries are still ongoing although there may be a little some delay with some items. Please telephone or email us with your order and delivery details.

Free delivery on website orders over £100.00 – Council and NHS purchase orders accepted.